By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
Accept
Architectural Concept Design Collection
  • Architecture
    • Architecture Project
    • Custom Building
    • House Design
    • Master Plan
    • Remodeling
    • Commercial
    • Education
    • Hospitality & Retail
    • Hotels
    • Residential
  • Interior Design
    • Carpets – Flooring
    • Fine Furniture
    • Lighting
    • Project Profile
  • Kitchen & Bath
    • Bath Products
    • Design – Remodeling
    • Interior Products
  • Home Renovating
    • Advice
    • How-To
    • Renovating Buying Guides
    • Products
    • Furniture
  • Landscape Design
    • Landscape Project
Căn nhà đẹp
Architectural Concept Design CollectionArchitectural Concept Design Collection
Font ResizerAa
Search
Follow US
© Foxiz News Network. Ruby Design Company. All Rights Reserved.
Architectural Concept Design Collection > Interior Design > Project Profile > 168 Villa – Ha Long
Interior DesignProject Profile

168 Villa – Ha Long

admin
Last updated: 09/04/2026 5:28 AM
admin
Share
7 Min Read
SHARE


Contents
Overview information of project 168 Villa – Ha Long1. Modern architectural style – Minimalist but sophisticated1.1. Strong, decisive shape1.2. Neutral colors – Timeless elegance2. Exterior design – Interference between architecture and nature2.1. Green landscape, resort standard2.2. Large glass door system – Connecting space3. Living room interior design – Classy and cozy3.1. Open layout – Optimize experience3.2. High quality, selected furniture3.3. Light – Factor that creates emotions4. Kitchen and dining room design – Sophisticated and comfortable4.1. Modern, minimalist kitchen space4.2. Kitchen island – The center of connection4.3. Dining room – Art in every detail5. Lighting and material solutions – Factors that create class5.1. Indirect lighting – Modern design trend5.2. High quality, sustainable materials6. Optimize functionality – Core value of design7. The value of life that 168 Villa brings

In the context of increasing demand for high-class living space, villa projects not only stop at aesthetic factors but also must meet the functionality, experience and personality of the homeowner. 168 Villa – Ha Long is a typical example of that trend, where modern architecture combines sophistication with resort style, bringing a living space that is both luxurious and close to nature.

Overview information of project 168 Villa – Ha Long

  • Investor: Mr. Pink

  • Total area: 400 m²

  • Construction area: 200 m²

  • Construction time: 8 months

  • Category: Full package design and construction

With a scale that is not too large but well invested, the project is a testament to optimizing space and creating sustainable living values.

1. Modern architectural style – Minimalist but sophisticated

At first sight, 168 Villa makes a strong impression modern architectural languageexpressed through square lines, clear shapes and balanced layout.

1.1. Strong, decisive shape

The project uses stacked boxes, creating depth and a sense of grandeur. The facade is treated with reasonable solid and hollow panels, ensuring both privacy and keeping the house airy.

The special highlight lies in the perforated wall pattern, which is both decorative and acts as a natural “light filter” layer, creating vivid shadow effects.

1.2. Neutral colors – Timeless elegance

The main colors of the villa are white, beige and wood brown. This is a classic color palette in modern architecture, helping the project:

  • Does not become outdated over time

  • Easily blends with the surrounding landscape

  • Creates a feeling of elegance, gentleness but still high class

2. Exterior design – Interference between architecture and nature

2.1. Green landscape, resort standard

The exterior space of 168 Villa is carefully cared for with a system of green trees, especially coconut rows, creating the feeling of a miniature resort.

Natural elements are included not only for beauty but also to:

2.2. Large glass door system – Connecting space

The villa uses high-to-ceiling glass doors, helping:

  • Make the most of natural light

  • Expand your view of the garden

  • Creates the feeling of a more spacious space than it actually is

This is one of the outstanding features of high-class modern architecture.

3. Living room interior design – Classy and cozy

Entering the interior space, the living room of 168 Villa clearly demonstrates the philosophy of “little but quality”.

3.1. Open layout – Optimize experience

The living room is designed as an open space, directly linked to the garden area through large glass doors. This helps:

  • Increase the connection between inside and outside

  • Creates a relaxing, resort-like feeling

  • Receive natural light and wind effectively

3.2. High quality, selected furniture

The furniture items are carefully selected:

  • Neutral leather sofa brings luxury

  • Uniquely designed tea table with stone and metal materials

  • Carpeting creates a warm feeling

The most prominent highlight is: crystal chandelier Hanging from the ceiling, it acts as both lighting and a work of art.

3.3. Light – Factor that creates emotions

The ceiling LED lighting system and spotlights are delicately arranged, creating many different layers of light. Thanks to that, space always:

  • Cozy in the evening

  • Luxurious and deep

  • Flexible according to each need

4. Kitchen and dining room design – Sophisticated and comfortable

4.1. Modern, minimalist kitchen space

The kitchen area is designed in a minimalist style with:

Dark colors combined with yellow light create a space that is both luxurious and warm.

4.2. Kitchen island – The center of connection

The kitchen island is not only a place for processing but also plays the role of:

  • Communication space between members

  • Area for enjoying quick meals

  • Aesthetic highlight for the entire kitchen

4.3. Dining room – Art in every detail

Long dining table with natural stone top combined with upholstered chairs creates a comfortable feeling. The ceiling light system designed like flower petals brings:

5. Lighting and material solutions – Factors that create class

5.1. Indirect lighting – Modern design trend

The entire building uses a lot of indirect light through:

  • Ceiling lights

  • Recessed LED wall lights

  • Decorative lights

This solution helps space:

5.2. High quality, sustainable materials

The main materials used include:

  • Natural stone for floors and countertops

  • High quality industrial wood for walls and furniture

  • Tempered glass for door systems

This combination not only ensures aesthetics but also:

6. Optimize functionality – Core value of design

With a construction area of ​​200 m² out of a total area of ​​400 m², the project has effectively utilized the space:

In particular, the all-inclusive design helps synchronize architecture and interior, avoiding the disjointed situation that is common in many projects.

7. The value of life that 168 Villa brings

Not only a place to live, 168 Villa is also a space:

  • Shows the homeowner’s lifestyle

  • Relax and regenerate energy after a long day

  • Connect families through common spaces

The combination of modern architecture, high-class interior and nature has created an ideal living environment.

168 Villa – Ha Long is a project that represents the trend Modern villa combined with resortwhere every element from architecture, interior to landscape is carefully considered.

With a construction period of 8 months and a complete design-build package, the project has achieved high perfection in both aesthetics and functionality. This is definitely the ideal source of inspiration for those who are looking for a classy, ​​sophisticated and sustainable living space.

A beautiful home is not just to look at, but also a place to bring a fulfilling living experience every day.
Contact TCONS now for full design and construction consultation and turn your ideas into a practical, inspiring project.

- Advertisement -
Share This Article
Flipboard Copy Link

RELATED NEWS

The Innovative Acoustic Design Defining Deveron’s Prague Office

admin

Inside A Historic Palazzo Reimagined by Cristina Celestino

admin

Istanbul’s Ottoman-Era Shipbuilding Halls Get A New Lease on Life

admin

Interior design of The Crescent apartment 130m2

admin
Previous Next
- Advertisement -

Always Stay Up to Date

Subscribe to our newsletter to get our newest articles instantly!

    Architectural Concept Design Collection
    Architectural Concepts provides creative and tailored design solutions across architecture, interior design, kitchen and bathroom design, home renovation, and landscape design. We transform ideas into beautiful, functional, and inspiring spaces that reflect each client’s lifestyle and vision.

    About us

    • Architecture
    • Home Renovating
    • Interior Design
    • Landscape Design
    • Architecture Project
    • Landscape Project
    • Project Profile
    • Products

    Link

    • Asia Pacific Lighting
    • Indoor Lighting
    • Outdoor Lighting
    • Solar Light
    • Cho thuê xe Miền Tây
    • Xe Rental
    • Car Rental
    • Car for Rent

    Resouce

    • Finances News
    • Investing News
    • Crypto News
    • Cho thuê căn hộ
    • Hỗ trợ mua nhà
    • Tư vấn mua nhà
    • Tiến độ dự án

    Resouce

    • Italy Highlights
    • Italy Attractions
    • Travel to Italy
    • Italy Food
    • Trip Ideas in Italy
    • Đi chơi Miền Tây
    • Mẹo đi làm
    • Mẹo đi xin việc làm
    • Vi Vu Miền Trung
    • Travel in Phu Quoc
    • Phu Quoc High Lights
    • Thing to do in Phu Quoc
    Copyright © 2023. Designed by Architectural Concepts..
    • Privacy Policy
    Go to mobile version
    Welcome Back!

    Sign in to your account

    Username or Email Address
    Password

    Lost your password?